Go to main contents

lpl夏季赛+总登场

Careful management of financial indicators ensure fiscal soundness, elevating our ability to respond in an uncertain business environment and providing a future growth platform.

(Unit : KRW 100million)
Assets, liability, Capital Statement of Financial Position.
Category2016 (54st Period)2015 (53rd Period)2014 (52nd Period)
SeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidated
Assets
1. Current Assets33,73890,35139,379107,24431,118108,123
(1) Quick Assets31,17973,04536,30785,27927,81084,804
(2) Inventories2,55917,3063,07221,9653,30823,319
2. Non-current Assets83,339157,97477,477165,35774,392167,396
(1) Investment42,53615,79038,37813,80040,85912,870
(2) Tangible Assets31,17863,81530,52472,06526,36271,901
(3) Intangible Assets7,24566,4626,23366,5785,92168,634
(4) Other Non-current Assets2,38011,9072,34212,9141,25013,991
Total Assets117,077248,325116,856272,601105,510275,519
Liabilities
1. Current Liabilities47,435115,81846,604124,55536,730111,321
2. Non-current Liabilities26,72264,27925,51277,78521,37487,428
Total Liabilities74,157180,09772,116202,34058,104198,749
Equity attributable to owners of the controlling company
1. Share Capital5,9685,9685,9685,9685,9685,968
2. Capital Surplus13,13316,52812,58315,63912,56218,283
3. Other Capital Adjustments103-173-783-1,052-771-1,018
4. Accumulated other comprehensive income (Loss)7,5865,3887,5035,1204,6502,209
5. Earned Surplus16,1307,04519,46910,13124,99721,152
6. Non-controlling interests33,47234,45530,176
Total Equity42,92068,22844,74070,26147,40676,770

Growth Indicators

Growth Indicators
Category2016201520142013
SeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidated
Sales Growth Rate-8.57-3.99-6.38-9.77-17.65-15.85-13.00-10.42
Operating Profit Growth Rate24.19turned into surplus3.72-104.41-51.59-35.87-4.8064.73
Net Income Growth RateN/A
(resulted
in deficit)
N/A
(resulted
in deficit)
N/A
(turned
into deficit)
N/A
(turned
into deficit)
N/A
(turned
into surplus)
turned into deficitN/A
(turned
into deficit)
-80.85
Total Assets Growth Rate0.19-8.9110.75-1.06-2.01-0.632.07-0.68

Profitability Indicators

Profitability Indicators
Category2016201520142013
SeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidated
Operating Profit to Sales Ratio6.025.694.430.194.003.866.815.07
Net Income to Net Sales Ratio-4.92-1.55-8.77-12.10-0.88-0.536.560.10
Net Income to Total Assets Ratio-1.98-0.87-3.86-6.42-0.46-0.314.070.07
ROE-5.39-3.16-6.26-24.92-1.02-1.119.780.24

Stability Indicators

Stability Indicators
Category2016201520142013
SeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidatedSeparateConsolidated
Current Ratio71.13%78.01%84.5086.1084.7297.1393.33105.69
Debt Ratio172.78%263.96%100.00287.98122.57258.89140.53250.43

Click the following links to see more related topics.

Reports/Catalogues

Reports/Catalogues

You can read a comprehensive report that combines the conventional annual report showcasing financial achievements with a sustainability report, in line with the global trend.

IR Materials

IR Materials

As we advance steadily, we strive to raise our future value.

Our Aspiration & Core Values

Our Aspiration & Core Values

The Doosan Credo is a set of principles that represent our philosophies and unique way of doing business. These principles have been the foundation of Doosan’s success for the past century. The Credo consists of Doosan’s “Aspiration” and “Core Values”.

Check back soon for new video contents
Download
Close
lpl夏季赛+总登场 | 下一页